Jerome, Joshua take home best drama actor trophy at PMPC 32nd Star Awards for TV

KAGABI ay ginanap sa Henry Lee Irwin Theater, Ateneo de Manila ang PMPC 32nd Star Awards For Television, na ang nagsilbing hosts ay sina Julia Barretto, Jodi Sta. Maria, Yassi Pressman, Raymond Guttierez at Robi Domingo. 

Narito ang kumpletong listahan ng mga nagwagi.

Best Station: ABS-CBN 2

Best Drama Actress: Yasmien Kurdi, Hindi Ko Kayang Iwan Ka, GMA-7
Best Drama Actor (tie): Jerome Ponce and Joshua Garcia, both from The Good Son, ABS-CBN
Best Single Performance by an Actor (tie): James Blanco for Maalaala Mo Kaya and Ruru Madrid for Magpakailanman
Best Single Performance by an Actress: Kim Chiu, Ipaglaban Mo, ABS-CBN
Best Drama Supporting Actor: Gabby Eigenmann, Contessa
Best Drama Supporting Actress (tie): Lorna Tolentino for Asintado and Kyline Alcantara for Kambal Karibal
Best Variety Show: Sunday Pinasaya, GMA-7
Best Musical Variety Show: Letters in Music, Net 25
Best Male TV Host: Alden Richards, Eat Bulaga, GMA-7
Best Female TV Host: Maine Mendoza, Eat Bulaga, GMA 7
Best Gag Show: Goin’ Bulilit, ABS-CBN
Best Comedy Show: Pepito Manaloto, GMA-7
Best Comedy Actor: Ogie Alcasid, Home Sweetie Home, ABS-CBN
Best Comedy Actress: Rufa Mae Quinto, Home Sweetie Home, ABS-CBN
Best Horror/Fantasy Program: Wansapanataym, ABS-CBN
Best Daytime Drama Series: Contessa, GMA-7
Best Drama Anthology: Ipaglaban Mo, ABS-CBN
Best Primetime TV Series: The Good Son, ABS-CBN
Best Public Affairs Program: The Bottomline, ABS-CBN
Best Public Affairs Program Host: Boy Abunda, The Bottomline, ABS-CBN
Best Public Service Program: Healing Galing, TV5
Best Public Service Program Host: Vicky Morales, Wish Ko Lang, GMA-7
Best News Program: TV Patrol, ABS-CBN
Best Male Newscaster: Raffy Tima, Balitanghali, GMA News TV
Best Female Newscaster: Bernadette Sembrabo, TV Patrol, ABS-CBN
Best Child Performer: Seth Dela Cruz, Hindi Ko Kayang Iwan Ka, GMA-7
Best New Male TV Personality: Kendoll, Eat Bulaga, GMA-7
Best New Female TV Personality: Heaven Peralejo, Wansapanataym, ABS-CBN
Best Travel Show: G-Diaries, ABS-CBN
Best Travel Show Host: Gina Lopez, G Diaries, ABS-CBN
Best Lifestyle Show: The World of Gandang Ricky, GMA News TV
Best Lifestyle Show Host: Ricky Reyes, GMA News TV
Best Talent Search Program Show Host: Luis Manzano, I Can See Your Voice, ABS-CBN
Best Magazine Show: Kapuso Mo Jessica Soho, GMA-7
Best Magazine Show Host: Korina Sanchez, Rated K, ABS-CBN
Best Celebrity Talk Show: Tonight With Boy Abunda, ABS-CBN
Best Celebrity Talk Show Host: Boy Abunda, TWBA, ABS-CBN
Best Children’s Show: Homework, Net25
Best Children’s Show Host: Homework host, Net25
Best Educational Program: Matanglawin, ABS-CBN
Best Educational Program Host: Kim Atienza, Matanglawin, ABS-CBN
Best Morning Show: Umagang Kay Ganda, ABS-CBN
Best Morning Show Host: Unang Hirit, GMA-7
Best Documentary Program: i-Witness, GMA-7
Best Documentary Special: Paglayang Minamahal, ABS-CBN

Tumanggap naman ng special award si Quezon City Mayor Herbert Bautista bilang Ading Fernando Lifetime Achievement Award; Arnold Clavio bilang News and Public Affair Excellence Broadcasting Lifetime Achievement Award at sina Coco Martin at Yassi Pressman bilang German Moreno Power Tandem of the Year.

Leave a comment